?

Log in

Kim-Kim-Ker-ee's Spot [entries|friends|calendar]
kim_kim_ker_ee

{X} Info
{X} Friends

S t u f f \\ Etc...

I am a huge Kagrra, fan and an even bigger Akiya fan. Can you tell? X3

L a y o u t \\ Credit

Layout features Akiya from the band, Kagrra. Made by {Mija} of {Crazed-System}.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Feb 2007|10:30am]
Saw this on Jiyuu's LJ. XD

You scored as Malkavian. You belong to the Malkavian bloodline. The Malkavians are blessed with an "inner sight" which often gives them great perception and even clairvoyance. Many are sought for their counsel and insight. The drawback, however, is that they are all entirely insane. If a vampire is speaking in obscure riddles, it's a fair bet they are of Malkavian blood.

</td>

Malkavian

71%

Toreador

50%

Nosferatu

46%

Tremere

38%

Gangrel

33%

Brujah

25%

Ventrue

25%

What vampire clan do you belong to?
created with QuizFarm.com


Sounds like me... well, save for the crazy part... I dunno about that. XD Haha. Overall though, it sounds like me...

Greed:Very Low
 
Gluttony:Low
 
Wrath:Very Low
 
Sloth:Low
 
Envy:Very Low
 
Lust:Very Low
 
Pride:Very Low
 


Take the Seven Deadly Sins Quiz

Again... sounds like me... XD
{p e t a l s}

[10 Jan 2007|08:30am]
[ mood | sick ]

I hate being sick... I'm laid up with a nasty cold/flu... whichever. My head's all woozy and I'm ready to cough until my lungs fall out or something. Augh. Okay... yeah... at least I can finally log back onto LJ because earlier, I couldn't. ><

Hrm... let's see... what else? Yeah... school started up again. School makes me sad. Haha. I stink at Calculus... not to mention my foreign language skills in Latin! That's a hoot.

My sister has gotten into Bonnie Pink, too. I don't like that singer. Her voice... aiee....

Enough for now... must get ready for school.

2 falling {p e t a l s}

[01 Dec 2006|03:55pm]
So tired... so windy of late. The air so crisp and the weather so cool, it finally feels like autumn. <3 Yay for my favorite seasons. I can't wait until it starts raining so I can walk to class and can feel the cool water hit my face.

Anyway, college applications are partially done. I have four more to do. Two of them are due December 15, the other two January 15. I feel so uncertain that I'll even make it into college. Maybe I'm just being too worried, but I really feel uncertain, and I guess that makes me feel kinda depressed. I wanna move out of the US and to Japan! I always say it but I'm beginning to wonder if I'll really do it. I hope I do.

Animation class is always fun with Yuki around. She's always distracting me or I'm distracting her from work. Since she's in Computer Graphics I, she has a stricter deadline for assignments, while I don't. Makes it easier on the teacher I suppose. Though, I do things the night before... aha... talk about guilt. He lectured the other animation students to do better even though they probably worked harder on the assignment than I did.

On another note, my Kagrra, stuff arrived on Monday! My friend didn't give the stuff to me 'til yesterday though. The Utakata CD came with a poster. =] Yay! I will hang it up soon... just as soon as I start collaging my wall since it's so bare right now. Having the photobooks in my hands is a nice feeling because I'm supporting them by buying their stuff! Haha. Miyako DVD... much watch tonight.

I made some avies for Akiya and Shin, too. I got bored one night when I couldn't sleep so yeah...

go figureCollapse )
6 falling {p e t a l s}

Random Quizzes from Xiaoxi... [26 Nov 2006|10:27am]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Don't look at me! I was bored! XD

LiveJournal Username
Do you watch anime?
Do you speak Japanese?
Do you read Japanese?
What if LiveJournal were an anime?
Pick a Beach Boys song.
The performer of the opening themesurrealnorakuen
The magical girlxiaoxuan99
The talking animalxiaoxuan99
The lecherous old mansurrealnorakuen
The teenager who uses ancient magic to win gamesxiaoxuan99
The fifteen-year-old Japanese girl with blond hair and a D cupsurrealnorakuen
Number of seasons it would last29,043
This Fun Quiz created by Elizabeth at BlogQuiz.Net
New news site! News collected from over 100 worldwide news sources




You are The Wheel of Fortune


Good fortune and happiness but sometimes a species of
intoxication with success


The Wheel of Fortune is all about big things, luck, change, fortune. Almost always good fortune. You are lucky in all things that you do and happy with the things that come to you. Be careful that success does not go to your head however. Sometimes luck can change.


What Tarot Card are You?
Take the Test to Find Out.



- - - - -

On another note... I woke up this morning and realized that I had been dreaming about Kagrra, again. *^^* I wished it'd come true. It'd make me so happy, happy, happy. Ahaha... Akiya... <3

Oh, Xiaoxi, of course I'll chain you to Shin! I've got the wheel of fortune on my side! ^^
5 falling {p e t a l s}

J-Rockers... XD [24 Nov 2006|05:15am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I'm so excited that my order on Utakata Type A is now shipped out! Wahahaha.

Another thing is that my friend and I dressed up as J-Rockers (sort of) and did two songs for one of our friends' birthday. Yay! The result was this!





We're so silly. XD We had the November issue of Shoxx so we flipped to the Kagrra, interview and started making faces while looking at it. I probably won't upload that though... >____> Too embarassing. XD Oh yeah... I'm the one on the left.

{p e t a l s}

Wah... <3 [19 Nov 2006|02:17pm]
My first entry here! Wahahaha...

Not much happened today... >_> Practiced singing with the lovely Yuki... we sang "Houki Boshi" and "Satsuki". I hate happy bouncy songs. She made me scream, "nareta naraba." That's okay, though! It's probably good that she did because I haven't screamed in so long. Am I a psycho? No. I'm just very loud if I scream... very. I am intimidating if I scream so I refrain from that as much as possible.

Anyway, off to dinner and Kagrra no Su! Akiya daisuki yo!
{p e t a l s}

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]